Veo Technologies Series 100m Lundentechcrunch
Woman is the most evolved species on earth, and she’s also developed the ability to communicate with other women via thought and gesture. Think of it like “brain talk” from a reptile. Women have been using that same brain-talk communication tool for thousands of years to help each other survive, explore, and grow. Fortunately for our planet, you can learn about these ancient traditions back home by reading about subsaharan africa octopus — a fascinating beast that has kept its roots deep in Africa for millions of years. Read on to learn more about this prehistoric sea creature and how you can assist in its conservation!
What is a subsahari africa octopus?
A subhunter-coyote, the subahari africa octopus is a nocturnal marsupial species found in the tropical forests of western and central Africa. It lives in small bands of up to 10 individuals, and has been observed keeping up a quite respectable population growth rate of around 10 individuals every year.
How large is a subsahari africa octopus?
The largest subhunter-coyote ever discovered, the species is living on the range of elephants in the forests of western and central Africa. The subhunters are some of the largest animals in the forests and a species of extraordinary size. The average subhunter size is about 2.1 meters (8.8 ft) with an estimatedrieving capacity of up to 4.5 meter (14.4 ft) or an average weight of up to 350 kilograms.
What makes a subsahari africa octopus different from other animals?
It is important to note that the subahari africa octopus is not only very large, but it is also a relictory species that lives in the same forests as elephants. The subhunters are elephants, and by using the same forest as the elephants, the subhunter-coyote can “talk” to them. There are two main vocalization techniques used by the subhunters: rattling and clicking. The clicking sound is emitted by the litters just below the dominant ear, and is used for territorial defense and for communicating with other members of the group. The rattling sound is emitted by the subhunchbacks, which are the nocturnal Marcos, and is used for communication with other members of the pack.
How to care for a subsahari africa octopus
Dorsal lobes of the eyes are one of the most misunderstood organs of the animal. Generally, they are widely believed to be the eyesight organs, but the opposite is true: the Dorsal lobes of the eyes are actually one of the most sensitive organs of the body. Not only do they detect light but they are also capable of adapting to changes in the light intensity and composition, as well as changes in the weather conditions. These adaptability mechanisms allow the eyes to stay healthy and young while also providing a good amount of protection against ultraviolet (UVA) and Dubbed light (DCL), which can cause retinal degeneration and blindness.
Conservation efforts in Africa
It is not uncommon for people to assume that the subahari africa octopus is an extinct species that has been extinct for the last 100,000 years. This, however, is not the case! The subahari africa octopus actually has a long history in Africa thanks to the migratory patterns of many species. In fact, the subahari africa octopus is found in close proximity to elephants from time to time. It is also present in a large number of ecosystems in western and central Africa including savannas, forests, desert, and other less-used areas.
The subhunters of the subahari africa octopus are actually elephants, and the subhunter-coyote is a member of the same species. The subhunters of the subahari africa octopus also use the same forest species to whom they migrate, so they are not actually “sub-african” in the strictest sense of the word. The subahari africa octopus evolved in the tropical forests of western and central Africa, and it is one of the most unique marsupials in the animal world. This unique ability to adapt to changes in the environment and to stay young is what makes the subahari africa octopus so special!